World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for Germany, Spain, Belgium

The World Cup kicks off on 20 November and culminates with the final on 18 December, with fans of this exciting competition experiencing an incredible 64 matches. For those not traveling to Qatar, what better way to watch than in 4K? Every World Cup match will be streamed live in 4K on fuboTV (free trial).

In order to access the content, you’ll need a subscription to the service, have fast enough internet (about 40 megabytes per second), and you’ll also need a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here’s what to know and the timeline:

Listen below and follow our Trusted Football: CBS Sports Football podcast, where three of your favorite former USMNT players will cover everything you could ever want to know about the exciting game in America three times a week.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices is:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • Android phone
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • apple tv
  • browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense TV
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Roku
  • samsung smart tv
  • Vizio Smart Broadcast TV
  • xbox

Hungry for more World Cup coverage?listen below and follow home of championsthe daily CBS Sports football podcast, brings you top-notch analysis, commentary, highlights and more from the big games in Qatar.

Below is the schedule of all games:

Group stage schedule

All Time US/Eastern

The games will also be available in HD on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but the World Cup games will have a Fox 4K channel.

Sunday, November 20
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday, November 21
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs Netherlands 2
USA 1, Wales 1

Tuesday 22 November
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico 0, Poland 0
France 4, Australia 1

Wednesday, November 23
Morocco v Croatia, 5am, FS1 and Telemundo
Germany v Japan, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium v ​​Canada, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, November 24
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, FS1 and Telemundo 8am
Portugal v Ghana, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil v Serbia, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Friday, November 25
Wales vs. Iran, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar v Senegal, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
England v USA, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, November 26
Tunisia vs. Australia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland v Saudi Arabia, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
France v Denmark, 11am on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, FS1 and Telemundo 2pm

Sunday, November 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium v ​​Morocco, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia v Canada, 11am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain v Germany, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, November 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, FS1 and Telemundo 5am
South Korea vs. Ghana, FS1 and Telemundo 8am
Brazil v Switzerland, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal v Uruguay, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday 29 November
Netherlands v Qatar, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, Fox and Universo 10 a.m.
Wales vs. England, 2pm at FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. America, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday 30 November
Tunisia vs. France, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Australia v Denmark, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland v Argentina, 2 p.m. on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, FS1 and Telemundo 2pm

Thursday 1 December
Croatia v Belgium, Fox and Universo 10am
Canada v Morocco, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2pm on FS1 and Universo

Friday 2 December
South Korea vs Portugal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10am on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia v Switzerland, 2pm at FS1 and Universo

Round of 16

all time east

Saturday 3 December
Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday 4th December
Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up, 10am, FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winner vs Group A runner-up, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday 5 December
Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, December 6
Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

quarter final

Friday 9 December
Quarterfinals 1, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2, Fox and Telemundo 2 p.m.

Saturday 10 December
Quarterfinal 3, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 4, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

semi-final

Tuesday 13 December
Fox and Telemundo semi-finals 1, 2 p.m.

Wednesday 14 December
Semifinal 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

third place

Saturday 17 December
Semifinal 1 vs. Semifinal 2 at 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo

at last

Sunday 18 December
Semifinal 1 winner vs. Semifinal 2 winner at 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo



Source

Also Read :  back to 3-4-3 against league leaders

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Articles

Back to top button